Comments from the Peanut Gallery

Taking one day at a time...

Lilypie Kids Birthday tickers
Lilypie Kids Birthday tickers Lilypie Kids Birthday tickers
  • DO SOMETHING GOOD
  • Sunday, May 31, 2015

    Just Try...


    Life is much too short. Go after what you want because you just might get it. 

    Saturday, May 30, 2015

    Asshole Squirrel...


    That motherfucker ate another one of my strawberries! Grrrrr...

    Friday, May 29, 2015

    PSA...


    The DMV should show this to every teenager
    before they get their drivers licenses. Seriously. 

    Thursday, May 28, 2015

    Not Soon Enough...


    It's that time of year. Yikes!

    Wednesday, May 27, 2015

    One of Many Firsts...


    My first strawberry harvested from my garden...
    Actually, it's the second one because an asshole squirrel got the first.
    Still, this one's going in MY belly! 

    Tuesday, May 26, 2015

    Pretty...


    Love those colors and so do my girls! Yay!

    Monday, May 25, 2015

    Remembering...


    It amazes me how little the younger generations understand about this holiday.
    It's sad, really. 

    Sunday, May 24, 2015

    Yes...


    Word.

    Saturday, May 23, 2015

    Sarchasm...


    Heh. This happens to me often. 

    Friday, May 22, 2015

    Write Well...


    Edit often.
    Great advice!

    Thursday, May 21, 2015

    A Diamond...


    Such an accurate statement...

    Wednesday, May 20, 2015

    Girl Power...


    Reading about this made me so happy for her! 

    Tuesday, May 19, 2015

    Attitude is Everything...


    Kids are always watching and listening.
    Parents are their first teachers.

    Monday, May 18, 2015

    Maybe...


    Makes ya think...

    Sunday, May 17, 2015

    Interesting Recipe...


    I found this interesting and I'm contemplating doing it. I like trying new things.
    Last summer, I made my own deodorant. I guess homemade Febreze is next. Heh.

    Saturday, May 16, 2015

    Nope...


    Not at all.

    Friday, May 15, 2015

    A Terrible Mistake...


    I think I got stuck with the wrong fairy lately.
    My normal one must be on vacation.

    Thursday, May 14, 2015

    Stabby...


    I am thisclose to losing my shit. When it rains, it pours.

    Wednesday, May 13, 2015

    Smart Words...


    So very true.

    Tuesday, May 12, 2015

    Yup...


    I have felt overwhelmed lately.
    I have to find my center soon and get my balance back. Ugh.

    Monday, May 11, 2015

    Famous Americans...


    This is Jack's list of famous Americans. Yes, David Hasselhoff is on there.
    The boy is fascinated with him after he saw him on SpongeBob.
    I wonder if he'll like his music. Heh.

    Sunday, May 10, 2015

    High Five, Mom...


    Happy Mother's Day!

    Saturday, May 09, 2015

    He Loves His Mama...


    This is what it looks like when your heart lives outside of your chest.

    Friday, May 08, 2015

    Butterfly...


    Word.

    Thursday, May 07, 2015

    Forever & Always...


    This speaks to my heart. 

    Wednesday, May 06, 2015

    I Bet...


    I see so many of those Einstein quotes. I often wonder if they're genuine.

    Tuesday, May 05, 2015

    My Nature...


    So very true. 

    Monday, May 04, 2015

    Grammar Nerd...


    Yep. This is definitely me.

    Sunday, May 03, 2015

    Dance Party...


    It's a Dance Party in my living room! Love!

    Saturday, May 02, 2015

    Bird Feeders...


    Leia and Liesl made bird feeders out of recycled materials.
    I need to get some birdseed!

    Friday, May 01, 2015

    Fuck It...


    Ever have one of those days? Or months? Ugh.